Tender for Diagnostic Kit, Qty: 21365

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diagnostic Kit, Qty: 21365 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687558 | Ref ID: 129172053). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 213000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Diagnostic Kit, Qty: 21365

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129172053

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687558

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 213000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Diagnostic Kit
Quantity Required: 21365
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 213000
GeMARPTS Searched: Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Diagnostic Otoscope (V2), Calibrators for Diagnostic Analyzers, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers, Autism Diagnostic Checklist (ADCL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Sample...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections