Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Diagnosis of Hydraulic Horizontal Load Tensile Testing Machine 200T (Httm) for One-Time Repair as Per Scope of Work at Carriage Repair Workshop Bhavnagar.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025
Deadline: 06 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124420285
Notice Ref. No.: BVPW-2025-26-HTTMD-21
Tender Value: ₹ 18880.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Diagnosis of hydraulic horizontal load tensile testing machine 200T (HTTM) for one- time repair as per scope of work at carriage repair workshop Bhavnagar. (rates are inclusive of 18% GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18880.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 12:18
Period Of Completion : 1 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections