Tender for DIADC activation Evening block, Qty: 150 Ea, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DIADC activation Evening block, Qty: 150 Ea, (BOQ Item #9) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986990 | Ref ID: 133001141).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diadc Activation Refreshment Items, Instant tea Packed Juice Chips/Wafers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diadc Activation Refreshment Items, Instant tea Packed Juice Chips/Wafers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: DIADC activation Evening block, Qty: 150 Ea, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133001141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Light refreshments 7
BOQ Title: Diadc Activation Refreshment Items, Instant tea Packed Juice Chips/Wafers
Item Title: DIADC activation Evening block
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-01-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DIADC ACTIVATION REFRESHMENT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Lunch Box (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Lunch Boxes- Handicraft, Thanda Garam Pina Alpahar Kit (Gujarat Govt), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Revolving Chair (V5), Lunch Boxes-Handicraft (Bamboo), Tea Pan, Instant tea, tea bag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections