Tender for Dia 10 End Mill, As per technical specifications Annexure...

The CENTRAL MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dia 10 End Mill, As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.6 ( Optional), Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647965 | Ref ID: 125732910).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Vertical Milling Machine, VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Vertical Milling Machine, VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dia 10 End Mill, As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.6 ( Optional), Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125732910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications Annexure 1 and SI No 25.1 table sl. No.6 ( Optional)
BOQ Title: CNC Vertical Milling Machine, VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CNC Simulator
BOQ Title: CNC Vertical Milling Machine, VMC Machine (V1) Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 CNC Simulator
Item Title: Dia 10 End Mill
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-09-2025 7:07 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC Vertical Milling Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections