Tender for Di Pipe

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Di Pipe in Jiaganj, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_853307_1 | Ref ID: 119875780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DI PIPE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DI PIPE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Di Pipe

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119875780

Notice Ref. No.: NIeQ No - 10/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and delivery at site of ISI Mark Socket and Spigot jointing system, centrifugally cast K7 and K9 Pipes conforming to IS 8329 2000 with latest amendments in standard length as per NIeQ within Jiaganj Azimganj Municipal area for Water Supply
Category: DI PIPE
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||JIAGANJ-AZIMGANJ
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: DI PIPE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections