Tender for Di-Methyl Di-Sulphide (Dmds), Qty: 35

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Di-Methyl Di-Sulphide (Dmds), Qty: 35 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6294256 | Ref ID: 120139436).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply Dimethylformamide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply Dimethylformamide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Di-Methyl Di-Sulphide (Dmds), Qty: 35

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120139436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6294256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DI-METHYL DI-SULPHIDE (DMDS)
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 31-05-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Dimethyl sulfoxide, High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2), Carbon Disulphide, Technical as per IS: 717, 2-4-D Dimethyl Amine 58 % SL Salts as per IS:1827, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections