Tender for DHS fixed angle Barrel Plate complete construct with 01 D...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DHS fixed angle Barrel Plate complete construct with 01 DCS lag screw, 01 compresssion screw, 06 cortical screw and 04 locking screws, Stainless Steel 316L., Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937435 | Ref ID: 133408035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa 16 Items, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa 16 Items, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: DHS fixed angle Barrel Plate complete construct with 01 DCS lag screw, 01 compresssion screw, 06 cortical screw and 04 locking screws, Stainless Steel 316L., Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133408035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DHS fixed angle Barrel Plate complete construct with 01 DCS lag screw, 01 compresssion screw, 06 cortical screw and 04 locking screws. (Stainless Steel 316L)
BOQ Title: 5Afh Mspc Lpo 262 Ifa 16 Items, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2) Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2)
Item Title: DHS fixed angle Barrel Plate complete construct with 01 DCS lag screw, 01 compresssion screw, 06 cortical screw and 04 locking screws, Stainless Steel 316L.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 600
BOQ Title: 5AFH MSPC LPO 262 IFA 16 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drill Bits H.S.S. (Long Length) 4.5 mm Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Twist Drill - Extra Long Parallel Shank - IS 7823, patient care mattresses, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Steinmann Pin, Twist Drill Morse Taper Shank - Long Series - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections