Tender for DHS Barrel plate auto compression See the attach file pl....

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DHS Barrel plate auto compression See the attach file pl., Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400245 | Ref ID: 123107828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1627.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqdglpifare402, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqdglpifare402, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: DHS Barrel plate auto compression See the attach file pl., Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123107828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1627

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DHS Barrel plate auto compression hole 38 mm barrel 135x4 hole TT with 01 lag screw and 4x4.5 mm cortical screw TT
BOQ Title: Boqdglpifare402, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: DHS Barrel plate auto compression See the attach file pl.
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1627
BOQ Title: BOQDGLPIFARE402

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections