Tender for Dholak, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dholak, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129859 | Ref ID: 118075484).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Music and Band Instrument for Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Amliang, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Music and Band Instrument for Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Amliang, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dholak, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118075484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dholak
BOQ Title: Music and Band Instrument for Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Amliang, Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Amroha)
Item Title: Dholak
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-04-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 14-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MUSIC AND BAND INSTRUMENT FOR VIVEKANANDA KENDRA VIDYALAYA AMLIANG
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Dome Climber for Playground, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Seed Germinator E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections