Tender for Dholak Bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dholak Bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007482 | Ref ID: 132968594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Music Instruments, Chordophones/ String Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Music Instruments, Chordophones/ String Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dholak Bag, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132968594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dholak Bag
BOQ Title: Procurement of Music Instruments, Chordophones/ String Instruments
Item Title: Title19
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 4:44 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MUSIC INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2), Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Toys and Games, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections