Tender for Dhn-Divn: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance with Breakdown...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dhn-Divn: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance with Breakdown Maintenance of Ups of Different Make and Capacity over Dhanbad Division (For Three Years) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-11-OPEN-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146565596). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2473821.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dhn-Divn: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance with Breakdown Maintenance of Ups of Different Make and Capacity over Dhanbad Division (For Three Years)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146565596

Notice Ref. No.: EL-11-OPEN-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2473821.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive, preventive and breakdown maintenance of 2 kVA UPS with 2 hrs battery backup including petty repairing of different makes (excluding battery) over Dhanbad division installed under jurisdiction of Sr.SE(E)/DHN, GMO, PTRU, PEH, SGRL, BRKA, & CPU. (Qty - 122 Nos. x 3 Years = 366 Nos.) 2 2 12.00 Set 10550.00 126600.00 AT Par 126600.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2473821.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 20:06
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 49500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections