Tender for DHCP Server Dell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DHCP Server Dell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952526 | Ref ID: 114781138).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1Mfm 2Cctv 3Tv 4Dhcp Server 5Cctv, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1Mfm 2Cctv 3Tv 4Dhcp Server 5Cctv, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DHCP Server Dell, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114781138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with 5 yrs Warranty installation
BOQ Title: 1Mfm 2Cctv 3Tv 4Dhcp Server 5Cctv, Online UPS (V2) Networking / Server Rack Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: DHCP Server Dell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1MFM 2CCTV 3TV 4DHCP SERVER 5CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DHCP SERVER Server Searched String: DHCP SERVER Server Searched String: PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Paper Shredding Machines (V2) Searched String: CCTV WITH Installation Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: television Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: mfm Multifunction Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections