Tender for Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6591214 | Ref ID: 124823454).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiment, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Garam Masala as per IS 13545 S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiment, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Garam Masala as per IS 13545 S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 7 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124823454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6591214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dhaniya Powder
BOQ Title: Condiment, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Garam Masala as per IS 13545 S...
Item Title: Dhaniya Powder
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDIMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: laung Spices and Condiments - Cloves, Whole and Ground as per IS 4404, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted Searched String: mirchi powder Cellulose Powder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Calamine Powder, Custard powder, Garden Bench, Protein Powder, Toilet Cleaners Powde...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections