Tender for Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 500 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #33)

The TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 500 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #33) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844041 | Ref ID: 146349422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration Item, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration Item, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dhaniya Powder, Qty: 500 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146349422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goldy Everest Catch
BOQ Title: Ration Item, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Dhaniya Powder
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Per Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 174000
BOQ Title: RATION ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections