Tender for DH Treatment Book, Qty: 4 Book, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DH Treatment Book, Qty: 4 Book, (BOQ Item #8) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952589 | Ref ID: 148565251).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from card diary, Writing Pad Chair Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar card diary, Writing Pad Chair Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: DH Treatment Book, Qty: 4 Book, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148565251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 pages
BOQ Title: card diary, Writing Pad Chair Register (V2)
BOQ Title: card diary, Writing Pad Chair Register (V2)
Item Title: DH Treatment Book
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Book
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: card diary
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Car Diary Handmade Diary, Passenger Car, Student Diary (V2), Car Accessories, Cover for Diaries (V2), Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633, Official Diary from Bargarh - ODOP, Electric Cars (V4), Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections