Tender for Dgtl Meter Electrical, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dgtl Meter Electrical, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7329310 | Ref ID: 137329840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11802.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dgtl Meter Electrical, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137329840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7329310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11802

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MTR TST CLMP 0 1200 1000 A AC DC DGTL METER ELECTRICAL TEST TYPE CLAMP MEASUREMENT RANGE 0 1200 1000 A AC oblic DC DISPLAY TYPE DIGITAL
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Dgtl Meter Electrical
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-03-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11802
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conducto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections