Tender for Dgps (Differential Global Positioning System), Ais (Autom...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dgps (Differential Global Positioning System), Ais (Automatic Identification System), Qty: 2 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737031 | Ref ID: 130764935).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dgps (Differential Global Positioning System), Ais (Automatic Identification System), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130764935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737031

Tender Value: ₹ 377010

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DGPS (DIFFERENTIAL GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM), AIS (AUTOMATIC IDENTIFICATION SYSTEM)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Breast Examination Model, Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Cerebral Palsy Chair (Institutional Model), Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic Model), Gynaecology Patient Education Model (V2), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections