Tender for DGPS with CAD Software and GPS to Cartesian conversion So...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DGPS with CAD Software and GPS to Cartesian conversion Software with operator, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #5) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885865 | Ref ID: 130092417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26448.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ancillary works for ILS installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Backhoe Loaders (V3) electronic total station EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ancillary works for ILS installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Backhoe Loaders (V3) electronic total station EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: DGPS with CAD Software and GPS to Cartesian conversion Software with operator, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130092417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26448

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical document for details

BOQ Title: Ancillary works for ILS installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Backhoe Loaders (V3) electronic total station EOT Crane
Item Title: DGPS with CAD Software and GPS to Cartesian conversion Software with operator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 13-11-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26448
BOQ Title: Ancillary works for ILS installation at Rajahmundry Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections