Tender for Dgms Approved Miners Led Cap Lamp with Charging Rack, Qty...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dgms Approved Miners Led Cap Lamp with Charging Rack, Qty: 1320 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6046634 | Ref ID: 116513456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5500110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) LED Portable Miner's Cap Lamp for use in Underground Min... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) LED Portable Miner's Cap Lamp for use in Underground Min... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dgms Approved Miners Led Cap Lamp with Charging Rack, Qty: 1320

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116513456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6046634

Tender Value: ₹ 5500110

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DGMS APPROVED MINERS LED CAP LAMP WITH CHARGING RACK
Quantity Required: 1320
Start Date: 20-03-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2), LED PL-L Lamp, Beret Cap (MHA), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Blanket for CAPFs, Cap Comforter, Flexible Cables for Miners' Cap- Lamps (V2) ISI Marked To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections