Tender for Dgh Cda, As per Uploaded Specification, Qty: 150 Pad with...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dgh Cda, As per Uploaded Specification, Qty: 150 Pad with 100 Leaf Per Pad, (BOQ Item #10) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599209 | Ref ID: 142321549).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Lic Forms, Forms/Slips (V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Lic Forms, Forms/Slips (V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dgh Cda, As per Uploaded Specification, Qty: 150 Pad with 100 Leaf Per Pad, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142321549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Uploaded Specification
BOQ Title: Various Lic Forms, Forms/Slips (V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
BOQ Title: Various Lic Forms, Forms/Slips (V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
Item Title: Dgh Cda
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pad with 100 Leaf Per Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-05-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS LIC FORMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LIC FORM IDENTITY OF CRE Copper (In the Form of Refinery Shapes) ISI marked to IS 191, Labels Stickers (V3), Advertising_Tech(Ad_Tech) Ver 2.0, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections