Tender for DG Set, Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of ...

The NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DG Set, Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Silent type, prime duty type radiator-cooled diesel generator set complying to latest CPCB guidelines..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6047167 | Ref ID: 116051034).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 250 Kva Dg Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 250 Kva Dg Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DG Set, Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Silent type, prime duty type radiator-cooled diesel generator set complying to latest CPCB guidelines..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116051034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6047167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installing, Testing and Commissioning of Silent type, prime duty type radiator-cooled diesel generator set complying to latest CPCB guidelines, along with AMF logic panel with DG Breaker and having Prime Power Rating suitable to drive of 250 KVA, 3 phase 50 cycles 415 volts at 1500 RPM, 0.8 lagging power factor.
BOQ Title: 250 Kva Dg Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: DG Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: 250 KVA DG SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections