Tender for Dg Set Cover, Gpu Protective Cover (Canvas Cover for Gpu)...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dg Set Cover, Gpu Protective Cover (Canvas Cover for Gpu), Qty: 9 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033644 | Ref ID: 132577857).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dg Set Cover, Gpu Protective Cover (Canvas Cover for Gpu), Qty: 9

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132577857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DG SET COVER, GPU PROTECTIVE COVER (CANVAS COVER FOR GPU)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 23-12-2025 9:02 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Protective Sleeve, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Static Protective Relays, Battery Cover, quilt cover, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Protective Work Wear (Jacket), File/Folder (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections