Tender for Dfs - Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Engaging Consulta...

The HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dfs - Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Engaging Consultant for the Work of Conducting Feasibility Study for Alternate Options such as Rope Car Facility, Alternate Route for Road Including Financial A... in Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWAY_596519_1 | Ref ID: 124959134).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dfs - Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Engaging Consultant for the Work of Conducting Feasibility Study for Alternate Options such as Rope Car Facility, Alternate Route for Road Including Financial A...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124959134

Notice Ref. No.: 11 / 2025-2026 / SDO, Dated. 20.08.2025-1

Tender Value: ₹ 1972000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dfs - Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Engaging Consultant for the Work of Conducting Feasibility Study for Alternate Options such as Rope Car Facility, Alternate Route for Road Including Financial Analysis for Shri Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Tiruchengode
Engaging Consultant for the work of Conducting Feasibility Study for alternate options such as Rope Car facility, alternate route for Road including financial analysis for Shri Arulmigu Arthanareeswarar Temple, Tiruchengode
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Highways||Construction and Maintenance Wing||Salem Circle||Namakkal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 72, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections