Tender for DFIG based Wind Energy Conversion System., Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DFIG based Wind Energy Conversion System., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878175 | Ref ID: 146672955).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: DFIG based Wind Energy Conversion System., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146672955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DFIG based Wind Energy Conversion System.
BOQ Title: Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three
Item Title: DFIG based Wind Energy Conversion System.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections