Tender for Dextrose Disc, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #16)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dextrose Disc, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #16) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694652 | Ref ID: 126493022).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Media and Reagents, Buffered Peptone Water Fraser Broth Selective Supplement for Chromogenic Listeria Agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Media and Reagents, Buffered Peptone Water Fraser Broth Selective Supplement for Chromogenic Listeria Agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dextrose Disc, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126493022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for sugar fermentation
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents, Buffered Peptone Water Fraser Broth Selective Supplement for Chromogenic Listeria Agar
Item Title: Dextrose Disc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Media and Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Half Fraser broth base (composition as per ISO 11290-1:2017) Broth Media, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Searched String: Fraser Supplement for Half Fraser broth base Fraser Broth, Fraser Listeria Selective Supplement, Broth Media...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections