Tender for Dewatering Work of Foundation Gallery Ph 1 for Year 2026-27

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dewatering Work of Foundation Gallery Ph 1 for Year 2026-27 in Banswara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WRDAS_586103_2 | Ref ID: 147186953). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1518000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30360.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dewatering Work of Foundation Gallery Ph 1 for Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147186953

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term E NIT 02 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1518000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dewatering work of Foundation Gallery PH 1 For Year 2026-27
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: WRD - CE AND AS||ACE-UDAIPUR-ZONE||SE - Const.Circle-Mahi Project-Banswara||EE-Dam Div.-I, Mahi Proj. Banswara
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 18, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections