Tender for Dewatering Pump Sets with Associated Accessories Cables a...

The MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED (MTNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dewatering Pump Sets with Associated Accessories Cables at Cbd Belapur Te Building. in Belapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MTNL_911933_1 | Ref ID: 142825267). The estimated tender value is ₹ 340803, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6816.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dewatering Pump Sets with Associated Accessories Cables at Cbd Belapur Te Building.

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142825267

Notice Ref. No.: SM (E) Z5/NIT/26-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 340803

Tender EMD: ₹ 6816

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dewatering Monoblock Pump sets with associated accessories cables at CBD Belapur TE Building Z5 MTNL Mumbai.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited||DGM(ELECTRICAL) - O/o.CE(BW) - Mumbai - MTNL||Sr. Manager(Elect) - NM - MTNL||AM(Elect)-NM-II-MTNL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Dewatering Monoblock Pump sets.
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 816
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 40, 803
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections