Tender for Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (Dwpe), Qty: 6

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (Dwpe), Qty: 6 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268294 | Ref ID: 136343879).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from De-Watering Polyelectrolyte category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar De-Watering Polyelectrolyte Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (Dwpe), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136343879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (DWPE)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 21-02-2026 9:32 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dewatering Polyelectrolyte (DWPE) (GAIL), Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001, DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Polyelectrolyte (ONGC), Polyelectrolyte - Anionic, POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, Dewatering Pump(Ntpc)-IS:11501, De-Watering Polyelectrolyte, De- Oiling Polyelectrolyte-IS 3025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections