Tender for Dew Point Transmitter 4-20Ma with Display Make: Testo and...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dew Point Transmitter 4-20Ma with Display Make: Testo and Product Code: 0555 6681, Dew Point Transmi, Qty: 20 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262540 | Ref ID: 119679860). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93450.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dew Point Meter Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dew Point Meter Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dew Point Transmitter 4-20Ma with Display Make: Testo and Product Code: 0555 6681, Dew Point Transmi, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119679860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dew Point Transmitter 4-20mA with Display Make: Testo and Product code: 0555 6681, Dew point transmitter Make: Testo Product code: 0555 6744 Process connection NPT 1/2", Dew point sensor Make: Testo Product code: 0555 6610 Probe 6613(L13) probe length 120mm, Dew point sensor Make: Testo Product code: 0555 6610 Probe 6615(L15) probe length 200mm
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 23-05-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 93450
GeMARPTS Searched: Dew Point Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections