Tender for Dew Point Sensors with Display and Transmitter, Qty: 15

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dew Point Sensors with Display and Transmitter, Qty: 15 in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5827892 | Ref ID: 115614560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25888.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrogen dew point transmitter(NCLIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrogen dew point transmitter(NCLIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dew Point Sensors with Display and Transmitter, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115614560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5827892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25888

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dew point sensors with display and transmitter
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 31-01-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25888
GeMARPTS Searched: Dew Point Meter, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240, Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Force Sensor, Pick Axe as per IS 273, LVDT Sensor, Gutta Percha Point, Temperature sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections