Tender for Dev.Of Seed Park, Const.Of Soil Testing Lab, Quality Cont...

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE CO OPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dev.Of Seed Park, Const.Of Soil Testing Lab, Quality Control Lab, Administrative Block, Training Center, Cold Storage, Godown Warehouse, Threshing Floor, Shed, Pump House, Weigh Bridge Room at Farm-Be... in Jehangirabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SCMFL_525754_1 | Ref ID: 146341003). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80807441, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 808075.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dev.Of Seed Park, Const.Of Soil Testing Lab, Quality Control Lab, Administrative Block, Training Center, Cold Storage, Godown Warehouse, Threshing Floor, Shed, Pump House, Weigh Bridge Room at Farm-Be...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341003

Notice Ref. No.: MPSCMFL_ENGG_2396

Tender Value: ₹ 80807441

Tender EMD: ₹ 808075

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dev.of Seed Park, Const.of Soil Testing Lab, Quality Control Lab, Administrative Block, Training Center, Cold Storage, Godown Warehouse, threshing floor, Shed, Pump House, Weigh Bridge Room At Farm-Berasia Distt. Bhopal for Beej Nigam Under RKVY Sche
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: MP State Coperative Marketing Federation Ltd.||MPSCMFL-Engineering
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Building, Electric SOR 1.1.24 and Road SOr 11.4.25
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 08, 075
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 08, 07, 441
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections