Tender for Devidhunga Pumping Scheme Filter Media Cleaning

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Devidhunga Pumping Scheme Filter Media Cleaning in Ranikhet, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FILTER MEDIA CLEANING | Ref ID: 112239132). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Devidhunga Pumping Scheme Filter Media Cleaning

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 12 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112239132

Notice Ref. No.: FILTER MEDIA CLEANING

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEVIDHUNGA PUMPING SCHEME FILTER MEDIA CLEANING At Ranikhet
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Tender ID: 2024_DGDE_690080_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Ranikhet- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: DEVIDHUNGA PUMPING SCHEME FILTER MEDIA CLEANING
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections