Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Development/Upgradation of Park in Old Railway Colony in the Section of Sse/W/E/Umb under Aden/Umb.
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 07 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120861680
Notice Ref. No.: OT-67-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4006215.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 80100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
%age above, at par or below on all Chapter of DSR 2021 Edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-PART "B" FOR Horticulture ITEMS 301436.30 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 340760.00 (-) 11.54 301436.30
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4006215.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2025 17:19
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80100.00
Notice Documents
TNN-11E-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips12345678910.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections