Tender for Development/Construction of Extra/Additional Dog Kennels ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development/Construction of Extra/Additional Dog Kennels for the Enhancement of Sterilization and Immunization Capacity for Stray Dogs at Yash Domestic Research Centre, Bela Road. Sub Head- Developmen... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCD_266559_1 | Ref ID: 135470898). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3145865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62950.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development/Construction of Extra/Additional Dog Kennels for the Enhancement of Sterilization and Immunization Capacity for Stray Dogs at Yash Domestic Research Centre, Bela Road. Sub Head- Developmen...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135470898

Notice Ref. No.: EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/25-26/35.08

Tender Value: ₹ 3145865

Tender EMD: ₹ 62950

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development/Construction of Extra/Additional Dog Kennels for the Enhancement of Sterilization and Immunization Capacity for Stray Dogs at Yash Domestic Research Centre, Bela Road. Sub Head- Development and Construction of Additional 100 Nos. Dog Kenn
Development/Construction of extra/additional dog kennels for the for stray dogs at Yash Domestic Research Centre, Bela Road. Sub Head- Development and Construction of Additional 100 Nos. DOG KENN
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 950
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 45, 865
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections