Tender for Developmental Screening Test, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Developmental Screening Test, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672592 | Ref ID: 143419786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CDEIC items and Equipment, Theraputty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CDEIC items and Equipment, Theraputty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Developmental Screening Test, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143419786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Developmental Screening Test
BOQ Title: CDEIC items and Equipment, Theraputty
Item Title: Developmental Screening Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CDEIC items and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Diplopia Goggles, Saddlery Equipment, PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Interferential Therapy Unit, Vacuum Therapy Unit, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Scanning Laser Therapy (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections