Tender for Development Works (Civil & Electrical) Viz C/O Boundary W...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Works (Civil & Electrical) Viz C/O Boundary Wall, Internal Road, Ug Tank with W/S, Dg Set, Compact Sub Station (Css), Electrical Compound Light & Cabling Work Etc. for Bsf Campus (Resident... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 155982 | Ref ID: 142084747). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8790991, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175820.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Development Works (Civil & Electrical) Viz C/O Boundary Wall, Internal Road, Ug Tank with W/S, Dg Set, Compact Sub Station (Css), Electrical Compound Light & Cabling Work Etc. for Bsf Campus (Resident...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142084747

Notice Ref. No.: 17/EE/Jodhpur/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8790991

Tender EMD: ₹ 175820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Development works (Civil & Electrical) viz C/o Boundary wall, internal road, UG Tank with W/S, DG Set, compact sub station (CSS), Electrical compound light & cabling work etc. for BSF Campus (Residential as well as non-residential campus) at Udaipur (Raj.)
Subwork/Packages: Development work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 155982
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/05/2026 18:47
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/06/2026 14:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 75, 820
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 87, 90, 991
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/07/2026 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections