Tender for Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha...

The LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANIZATION, PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha Stadium, Situated Within the Campus of Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga (Darbhanga District), as Recommended by the Honorable Shri... in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136317 | Ref ID: 145503453). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9997389, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha Stadium, Situated Within the Campus of Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga (Darbhanga District), as Recommended by the Honorable Shri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha Stadium, Situated Within the Campus of Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga (Darbhanga District), as Recommended by the Honorable Shri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha Stadium, Situated Within the Campus of Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga (Darbhanga District), as Recommended by the Honorable Shri...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145503453

Notice Ref. No.: GR-01/Re NIT-08/2026-27/LAEO/W.D-01 DARBHANGA

Tender Value: ₹ 9997389

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Work on the Sports Ground at Dr. Nagendra Jha Stadium, Situated Within the Campus of Lalit Narayan Mithila University, Darbhanga (Darbhanga District), as Recommended by the Honorable Shri Sarvesh Kumar, Member of the Legislative Council (Mlc).
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Local Area Engineering Organization, Planning & Development Department||HQ. LOCAL AREA ENGINEERING ORGANISATION, PLANNING & DEVELPOMENT DEPARTMENT||WORK CIRCLE DARBHANGA||LAEO Work Division-01, Darbhanga
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: AKHILESH KUMAR MANDAL (Executive Engineer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections