Tender for Development Work for Archaghar and Staff Quarters Include...

The HINDU RELIGIOUS AND CHARITABLE ENDOWMENTS ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Work for Archaghar and Staff Quarters Includes Compound Wall, Sump, Septic Tank and Paver Block at Arulmigu Mariamman Temple in Samayapuram, Trichy District in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRCE_647479_1 | Ref ID: 134469699).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Development Work for Archaghar and Staff Quarters Includes Compound Wall, Sump, Septic Tank and Paver Block at Arulmigu Mariamman Temple in Samayapuram, Trichy District

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134469699

Notice Ref. No.: 1158/1435/A4

Tender Value: ₹ 15700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development Work for Archaghar and Staff Quarters includes Compound wall, Sump, Septic Tank and Paver Block at Arulmigu Mariamman Temple in Samayapuram, Trichy District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments||Joint Commissioner office - Trichy||Arulmigu Mariamman Temple - Samayapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Compound Wall
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 57, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections