Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Development of Wharf & Drainage System at Dankuni Goods & Provision of Cctv Coverage & Electrical Facilities for Fogcanon, Aaq, Noise Monitoring.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025
Deadline: 02 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124295879
Notice Ref. No.: 131_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 47318692.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 386600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying and installing of Dust Supression fog Cannon (Ran - 30 mtr-7.2) M3/HR, 1.02 Kg/Square cm S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD-DSR-2021 Items (in/c GST) 45361134.25 1 2.8.1 350.00 cum 286.85 100397.50 (-) 7.00 93369.68
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 47318692.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2025 17:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 386600.00
Notice Documents
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections