Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Development of Welding Training Facility Along with Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Machine and other Supporting Infrastructure at Central Engineering Workshop, Manmad.
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 07 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142603454
Notice Ref. No.: CEWMMR032026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 15887314.09
Tender EMD: ₹ 317800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Testing and commissioning of Welding Equipment SMAW as per speciï¬cation attached. 2 2 5.00 Numbers 141600.00 708000.00 AT Par 708000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15887314.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CWM MMR
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 317800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections