Tender for Development of Warehouse for Storage of Histopathology Cy...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Warehouse for Storage of Histopathology Cytopathology Slides and Blocks Patient Records Forms at Jhajjar Campus of Aiims New Delhi Sh Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Civil, Elect... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40/EE-IV/CD-IV/2025-26 Recall-III | Ref ID: 140636911). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1050000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Warehouse for Storage of Histopathology Cytopathology Slides and Blocks Patient Records Forms at Jhajjar Campus of Aiims New Delhi Sh Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Civil, Elect... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Warehouse for Storage of Histopathology Cytopathology Slides and Blocks Patient Records Forms at Jhajjar Campus of Aiims New Delhi Sh Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Civil, Elect... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Development of Warehouse for Storage of Histopathology Cytopathology Slides and Blocks Patient Records Forms at Jhajjar Campus of Aiims New Delhi Sh Comprehensive Consultancy Services for Civil, Elect...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140636911

Notice Ref. No.: 40/EE-IV/CD-IV/2025-26 Recall-III

Tender Value: ₹ 1050000

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of warehouse for storage of Histopathology Cytopathology slides and blocks patient records forms at Jhajjar campus of AIIMS New Delhi SH Comprehensive Consultancy services for Civil, Electrical and AC and R work planning for warehouse which including preparation of Architectural structural all external internal services HVAC Electrical plumbing landscaping Fire alarm and firefighting LAN wiring design any drawing details estimation NIT Site supervision preparing of bills etc till completion of work Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 04-05-2026 17:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 04-05-2026 17:31 Request of Tender Document To : 07-05-2026 14:58 Issue of Tender Document To : 07-05-2026 14:59 Cost Open Date and Time : 07-05-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 07-05-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 10, 50, 000 EMD: 21, 000 Tender Processing Fee: 1, 239 COT: AIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-CIVIL DIV-IV Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: ConsultancyConsultancy ServicesConsulting Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: Development of warehouse for storage of Histopathology Cytopathology slides and blocks patient records forms at Jhajjar campus of AIIMS New Delhi SH Comprehensive Consultancy services for Civil, Electrical and AC and R work planning for warehouse which including preparation of Architectural structural all external internal services HVAC Electrical plumbing landscaping Fire alarm and firefighting LAN wiring design any drawing details estimation NIT Site supervision preparing of bills etc till completion of work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections