Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Development of the Vertical Column and its Central Circular Drum Driving Assembly of Clarifier Bridge No-2 at 60 Mgd Plant, Igwtp
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 10 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134579715
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/IGWTP/093/25-26, DT-19/01/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 977771
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Ws/Igwtp/093/25-26, Dt-19/01/2026
DEVELOPMENT OF THE VERTICAL COLUMN AND ITS CENTRAL CIRCULAR DRUM DRIVING ASSEMBLY OF CLARIFIER BRIDGE NO-2 AT 60 MGD PLANT, IGWTP
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 77, 771
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections