Tender for Development of Various Works in Vikarabad Municipality un...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Various Works in Vikarabad Municipality under Tufidc Loan Assistance in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21/SE/Unit III/VKBD/BTCC Roads, Drains, Park Bldg/60Cr/2025-26 dt: 22-11-2025 | Ref ID: 130877419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4523741.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Development of Various Works in Vikarabad Municipality under Tufidc Loan Assistance

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130877419

Notice Ref. No.: 21/SE/Unit III/VKBD/BTCC Roads, Drains, Park Bldg/60Cr/2025-26 dt: 22-11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4523741

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Vikarabad Municipality Development of Park at Shivasagar Lake of Shivareddypet and Junctions Development at Yennepally Junction Ntr Junction Bjr Junction and Railway Station Ambedkar Junction Construction of Balance Idsmt Building Near Gandhi Park and Development of Hindu Graveyard at Dhannaram Road and Laying of Bt Road from Gangaram Eadgah to Burgupally Hanuman Temple and Mahavir Kaman to Mahavir Hospital at Venkatapur Colony and Laying of Major Cc Roads and Drains in Ward No.1 to 34 of Vikarabad Municipality under Tufidc Loan Assistance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:31 PM
EMD: ₹ 4523741
Tender Fee: ₹ 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections