Tender for Development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifica...

The Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency (UUSDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifically the development of a drainage system and improvement of roads in Haldwani, Uttarakhand in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UUSDA/P-95/199 | Ref ID: 114969210).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifically the development of a drainage system and improvement of roads in Haldwani, Uttarakhand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifically the development of a drainage system and improvement of roads in Haldwani, Uttarakhand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifically the development of a drainage system and improvement of roads in Haldwani, Uttarakhand

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114969210

Notice Ref. No.: UUSDA/P-95/199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Uttarakhand Urban Sector Development Agency (UUSDA) invites online bids for the development of urban infrastructure facilities, specifically the development of a drainage system and improvement of roads in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, as part of the Uttarakhand Livability Improvement Project (ULIP) financed by the Asian Development Bank (ADB).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections