Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Development of Transmission Infrastructure Required for Establishment of 150Mw/300Mwh Battery Energy Storage System at Existing 400/220Kv Kalikiri Sub Station. (Excluding Supply and Erection of Ptrs)
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 21 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133195830
Notice Ref. No.: e-EHVT- 02/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 255498235
Tender EMD: ₹ 5109970.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development of Transmission Infrastructure Required for Establishment of 150Mw/300Mwh Battery Energy Storage System at Existing 400/220Kv Kalikiri Sub Station. (Excluding Supply and Erection of Ptrs)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 25, 54, 98, 235
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 06/01/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/01/2026 11:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections