Tender for Development Tool Chain, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development Tool Chain, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563838 | Ref ID: 141793117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1250890.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development and Supply of Laser and Interrogator Systems with VME Chassis and accessories, Sieve Shaker Ultrasonic Interferometer Laser Therapy Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development and Supply of Laser and Interrogator Systems with VME Chassis and accessories, Sieve Shaker Ultrasonic Interferometer Laser Therapy Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Development Tool Chain, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141793117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1250890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Development Tool Chain
BOQ Title: Development and Supply of Laser and Interrogator Systems with VME Chassis and accessories, Sieve Shaker Ultrasonic Interferometer Laser Therapy Unit (V2)
Item Title: Development Tool Chain
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1250890
BOQ Title: Development and Supply of Laser and Interrogator Systems with VME Chassis and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections