Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Development of Test Benches & Model Room at Trainset Depot, Shakurbasti.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145943051
Notice Ref. No.: 258WPT-18R
Tender Value: ₹ 4034420.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 80700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of 40mm Aluminum proï¬le made Test Bench Structure on moving wheels & Covered by powder coated 20-gauge MS sheet Size: Wide 11.5Ft. X Height 2.6Ft. from Ground & The depth 5.0 Ft., of which 1.2 Ft. will be used for working in two side, so the remaining 1.0Ft. will have a 2.0 ft. in height MS control panel box in Middle portion of bench, which will have control buttons, Terminals, Timers & Process Indicators in front and the wiring will be inside 1 b 1.00 Job 165200.00 165200.00 AT Par 165200.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4034420.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 16:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections