Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Development of Sports Infrastructure by Construction of Centralised Store and Provision of Practice Wall at Volley Ball Court, Repairs to Existing Store Room, Provision of Toilets, Etc., in the Sectio...
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132449294
Notice Ref. No.: eT-HQ-WAT-29-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 9986674.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 199700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Development of sports infrastructure by Construction of centralised store and Provision of practice wall at volley ball court, Repairs to existing store room, Provision of toilets, etc., in the section of SSE/W/South/WAT under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Estate/WAT.
Execution of items of works covered by Central Public Works department (CPWD) Delhi Schedule of Rates (DSOR-2023) Volume-I, Volume-II are as shown in Schedule-A. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-STEEL REINFORCEMENT 1029428.25 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1029428.25 AT Par 1029428.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9986674.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 199700.00
Notice Documents
SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf
SpecialConditionsCementandSteel.pdf
INSTRUCTIONSTOTENDERERSNEW.pdf
Boardletter-GraduateEngineer-DiplomaEngineer_.pdf
JPO-Circular-GuidelinesforprotectionofCables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections