Tender for Development of software content integration, Qty: 1 Job, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of software content integration, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6258138 | Ref ID: 119567805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digitisation of Pak and China Rooms at YO Wg, Interactive Panels with CPU computer kiosk Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Applicatio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digitisation of Pak and China Rooms at YO Wg, Interactive Panels with CPU computer kiosk Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Applicatio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Development of software content integration, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119567805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6258138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Development of software content integration
BOQ Title: Digitisation of Pak and China Rooms at YO Wg, Interactive Panels with CPU computer kiosk Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Applicatio...
Item Title: Development of software content integration
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Digitisation of Pak and China Rooms at YO Wg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections