Tender for Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Ka...

The Government of Puducherry, Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Karaikal. Sub work includes infrastructure facilities. in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28/1&PH/TN/2024-25 | Ref ID: 115915459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 563115992, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6631160.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Karaikal. Sub work includes infrastructure facilities. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Karaikal. Sub work includes infrastructure facilities. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Karaikal. Sub work includes infrastructure facilities.

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115915459

Notice Ref. No.: 28/1&PH/TN/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 563115992

Tender EMD: ₹ 6631160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Smart and Integrated Fishing Harbour at Karaikal. Sub work includes infrastructure facilities.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections